Spring Benefit: Lucky Draw 2015
6:00pm Doors Open
7:30pm Draw Begins
Lucky Draw—a one of a kind art raffle—guarantees that each and every ticket holder walks home with a work of art! This fast-paced one night event offers first-time and seasoned collectors access to artworks by top emerging and established talent. All proceeds benefit SculptureCenter. The order of selection is determined by random drawing and the draw commences with a live auction.
Each ticket allows for admission for one person. Please note that all attendees must be in possession of a ticket. Click here to purchase $75 tickets to join us on the night for cocktails. Tickets for cocktails only will also be available at the door.
Benefit Committee:
Adam Abdalla; Noreen & Ahmar Ahmad; Sarah Aibel; Valerie Altahawi; Danielle Anderman; Augusto Arbizo; Jemilah Afshar & Sascha S. Bauer; Nicelle Beauchene; Kristen Becker; Abby & Andreas Beroutsos; Priscilla Vail Caldwell; Allison Card; Eleanor Cayre; Michael Clifton; Margaret Liu Clinton; Peter Colon; Alexandra Cunningham Cameron; Laura de Gunzburg; Cristina Delgado; Adam Fields; Bridget Finn; Laurel Gitlen; Benjamin Godsill; Nina Johnson-Milewski; Donald Johnson-Montenegro; Birte Kleemann; Dmitry Komis; Silke Lindner; Christine Messineo; Suzanne Modica; Manuela Mozo; Courtney & Lowell Pettit; Eleanor Heyman Propp; Steve Pulimood; Susan & Randolph Randolph; Nicole Russo; Alaina Simone; Diane Solomon; Helen Toomer; Jasmin Tsou; Geneva Viralam; and Christopher Wise
Participating Artists
- Bruce High Quality Foundation
- Becca Albee
- Sam Anderson
- Christopher Aque
- Aranda\Lasch
- Sara Garden Armstrong
- Andisheh Avini
- Alice Aycock
- Donald Baechler
- Eve Bailey
- Olga Balema
- Davide Balula
- Judith Barry
- Justin Beal
- Will Benedict
- Todd Bienvenu
- Phillip Birch
- Colby Bird
- Mary Walling Blackburn
- Jerry Blackman
- Andrea Blum
- Deborah Boardman
- Strauss Bourque-LaFrance
- Travis Boyer
- Paul Branca
- Patrick Brennan
- Joe Brittain
- Ben Thorp Brown
- Zach Bruder
- Nicholas Buffon
- Nanna Debois Buhl
- Heather Bursch
- John Burtle
- Chris Caccamise
- Camel Collective
- Robin Cameron
- Beth Campbell
- Asger Carlsen
- Lea Cetera
- Nicole Cherubini
- Christopher Chiappa
- Joshua Citarella
- Whitney Claflin
- Marsha Cottrell
- Glen Cunningham
- Alex Da Corte
- Alex DeCarli
- Peter Demos
- Jen DeNike
- Mark Dion
- Tyler Dobson
- Ara Dymond
- Peter Edlund
- Benjamin Edmiston
- Aleana Egan
- Olivia Erlanger
- eteam
- Fab 5 Freddy
- Jackie Ferrara
- Eric Fertman
- Ryan Foerster
- Rachel Foullon
- James Benjamin Franklin
- Kathryn Garcia
- Christy Gast
- Jeff Gibson
- Luis Gispert
- Liz Glynn
- Rochelle Goldberg
- Maxwell Graham
- Ethan Greenbaum
- Jesse Greenberg
- Lina Viste Grønli
- Evan Gruzis
- Ben Hagari
- Tamar Halpern
- Anthony Hamboussi
- Dave Hardy
- Ellen Harvey
- Sol Hashemi
- Karen Heagle
- Kent Henricksen
- Dan Herschlein
- Paul Heyer
- Patrick Hill
- Gregg Hill
- Madeline Hollander
- Takashi Horisaki
- Tom Humphreys
- Miles Huston
- Timothy Hyde
- Elizabeth Jaeger
- Pablo Jansana
- Malia Jensen
- Kristen Jensen
- JPW3
- Jamian Juliano-Villani
- Sanya Kantarovsky
- Zerek Kempf
- Bradford Kessler
- Lucy Kim
- Brian Kokoska
- Andrei Koschmieder
- Jason Kraus
- Tatiana Kronberg
- Ella Kruglyanskaya
- Denise Kupferschmidt
- Agnieszka Kurant
- Jac Lahav
- Matthew Langan Peck
- Fabienne Lasserre
- Alexandra "Sasha" Lerman
- Stephen Lichty
- Justin Lieberman
- Nicolas Lobo
- Marie Lorenz
- Molly Lowe
- Nancy Lupo
- Caitlin MacBride
- Ryan James MacFarland
- Sara Magenheimer
- Michael Mahalchick
- David Mann
- Megan Marrin
- Andrea Mary Marshall
- Rachel Mason
- Justin Matherly
- Win McCarthy
- Danny McDonald
- Ohad Meromi
- Dave Miko
- John Miserendino
- Tyrone Mitchell
- Ryan Mrozowski
- Willa Nasatir
- Kirsten Nash
- Elizabeth Neel
- Kate Newby
- William J. O'Brien
- Amy O'Neill
- Juan Antonio Olivares
- Mamiko Otsubo
- Virginia Overton
- Kristina Paabus
- Ester Partegàs
- Nick Payne
- JJ PEET
- Dustin Pevey
- Aaron Philip
- Job Piston
- Nick Poe
- Hayal Pozanti
- Nathlie Provosty
- Jory Rabinovitz
- Sara Rabinowitz
- Cassie Raihl
- Reid Ramirez
- Chadwick Rantanen
- Araya Rasdjarmrearnsook
- Andrea Ray
- Max Razdow
- David Reed
- Reka Reisinger
- Halsey Rodman
- Carissa Rodriguez
- Matthew Ronay
- Brion Nuda Rosch
- Rachel Rose
- Michael Ross
- Peter Rostovsky
- Heather Rowe
- Brie Ruais
- Carolyn Salas
- Matt Saunders
- Harry Schleiff
- Ben Schumacher
- Jen Schwarting
- Davina Semo
- Anna Sew Hoy
- Lior Shvil
- Gedi Sibony
- Hayley Silverman
- Peter Simensky
- Xaviera Simmons
- Emily Mae Smith
- Michael Smith
- Agathe Snow
- Rita Sobral Campos
- Kasper Sonne
- Dylan Spaysky
- Carlyle Stewart
- Ruby Sky Stiler
- Katie Stout
- Jennifer Sullivan
- Garth Swanson
- Raphael Taylor
- Mia Taylor
- Alina Tenser
- Tom Thayer
- Chris Thorson
- Mamie Tinkler
- Jeffrey Tranchell
- Adejoke Tugbiyele
- Marianne Vitale
- Todd von Ammon
- Julia von Eichel
- Max Warsh
- Chuck Webster
- Michael Wetzel
- Kristof Wickman
- Jeff Williams
- Fred Wilson
- Joe Winter
- Nick van Woert
- Leah Wolff/Meta Meta Meta LLC
- Elliott Wright
- B. Wurtz
- Erik Wysocan
- Mike Yaniro
- Honza Zamojski
- Bryan Zanisnik
- Holly Zausner
- Stephen Zerbe
- Toby Ziegler
- Joe Zorrilla
Sponsors
SculptureCenter would like to thank the artists, Astoria Distilling Company, and Société Perrier for their support.