Past Events

Wednesday, November 4, 7-11pm

SculptureCenter Annual Benefit Gala

Rainbow Room, 30 Rockefeller Plaza, New York, NY 10112

Please join us for SculptureCenter's Annual Benefit Gala at the beautiful and historic Rainbow Room at Rockefeller Center.

A limited number of tickets are still available. To make a purchase or for more information, please contact Kim Schnaubert, Development Director, at kschnaubert@sculpture-center.org or 718.361.1750. Click here to make a contribution.

Honoring
Philippe Parreno
James L. Bodnar

Co-Chairs
Jemilah Afshar & Sascha S. Bauer
Eleanor & Bobby Cayre
Jeanne Donovan Fisher
Eleanor Heyman Propp

Artist Projects and Performances
Brendan Fernandes
Mika Tajima

Guest Speaker
Liam Gillick

Host Committee
Danielle & Drew Anderman; Candy & Michael Barasch; Abby & Andreas Beroutsos; Anne & James L. Bodnar; Benoit Bosc & Torsten Schlauersbach; Paula Cooper; Gagosian Gallery; Gladstone Gallery; Jill & Peter Kraus; Diane & Craig Solomon

Benefit Committee
Diane L. Ackerman; Frieda Ollins & Alex Adjmi; Augusto Arbizo; Rosie Assoulin; Annie & Elliott Azrak; Silvia Spagnoli Berman & Andrew Berman; Marianne Boesky Gallery; Tanya Bonakdar Gallery; Irene & Allen H. Brill; Galerie Buchholz; Priscilla Vail Caldwell; Suzanne Modica & Ashley Carr; Kim & Amin Cayre; Celia & David Cayre; Marielle & Jack Cayre; Raquel Cayre; Lori Chemla; Ronni & Haim Chera; James Cohan; Lisa Cooley; Pilar Corrias; CRG Gallery; Claire Distenfeld; Fortune & David Dushey; Margaret & Bert Dweck; Lee & Bob Elliott; Libby & Adrian Ellis; Arline & Norman Feinberg; Jane & John H. Friedman; Sarah & Eddie Gindi; Benjamin Godsill; Agnes Gund; Marguerite L. Lee & F. Perkins Hixon; Kathleen & Douglas Landy; Martha & Paul Leitner; Galerie Lelong; David Lewis; Glenn Ligon; Massimo De Carlo Gallery, Milan/London; Kari McCabe & Nate McBride; Metro Pictures; Barbara & Howard Morse; Gloria & Shaul Nakash; Steve Olsen; Adele & Albert Pardo; Elizabeth Peyton; Brenda R. Potter; Susan Randolph; Andrea Rosen; Elsa & Marvin Ross-Greifinger; Allison Rubler; Ursula von Rydingsvard; Marielle & Edmond Safra; Esther Schipper; David Schrader; Marcelle & Joe Serure; Tanya & Mal Serure; Steve Shane; Joyce & Michael Silverman; Allese Thomson & David Simkins; Jennifer & Isaac Sitt; Marcia & Paul Soldatos; Robert Soros; Simona & Peter Stevens; Rebecca Sugar; Candace King Weir; Andrea Woodner; Terry Zucker